© 2019 Arteco Partners

5-10 PM

AUG 10 |

 
 
 
 

Open Mic

Scavenger Hunt

Art Gallery

Live Art

Dance Demo

DJ

Live Music

Vendors

Lucha Libre

   EVENT MAP    

FEATURED EVENTS 

  Scavenger Hunt  

1

  Outdoor Gallery  

3

  Fox After Party!  

4

  Live Lucha Libre!

5

 History of Arts Colony 

2

  Shaun Diamond Stage  

4

 Cold Duck Performance 

5

MAIN EVENTS

1

Vintage Renewals, Kreative Spot, The Foyer, Smoking Mirrors, Audio Video Disco, Wanderwall Space, & Electric 

- Loft 500 Block Galleries  

Live Music, Arts & Crafts, & Scavenger Hunt

2

 3:30 PM - 5 PM    History of Pomona Arts Colony - The School of Arts and Enterprise South Campus

​ 5 PM - 10 PM    Live Alt. Music & Student Gallery - The Downtown Center (DTC)

 6 PM - 8 PM    Latin Music - 400 Block

Stage Art & Music Demo - The Alley Gallery

3

​  6 PM - 8 PM    FREE Swing Demo - Debutante Clothing

The Pit Gallery - Outdoor Gallery

Fox Theater and Arts Colony History Through Projections and Posters - The dA Center

Live Music  - Pizza Beer and Wings (PBW) 

Live Music - DBA 256 Bar and Grill

Gallery Reception - Latino Art Museum

Open Mic Night & Poetry - Cafe con Libros

Raffle Exclusive Fox Poster - Zoinks Records

4

​  10 PM - 1:30 AM     25th Anniversary After Party! -Fox Theater Pomona

Diamond Plaza Lineup - Shaun Diamond Stage

Vendors - Shaun Diamond Plaza

East & West Gallery Reception - Progress Gallery

25th Anniversary Cupcakes - Kitty's Cafe & Bakery

DJ, Low Riders, Gallery - Dia De Los Puercos 
Live DJ
- Brinks

Space Brains in the Alley - Fox Theater Courtyard

5

​  7 PM - 10 PM    Live Performance by Cold Duck  - Locust and  Second Street

​  6PM, 7PM, 8PM   Live Lucha Libre - El Merendero

Low Riders - Thomas St. to Locust Street

Live Music - O’Donovans

Live Music & Food - Metro Ale House

Antique Gift Shop - Antique Mart

Live Dance Demonstrations - Evie Dance Studio

Food Truck on 2nd Street - Slummin Gourmet

Vendors

LIVE ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

SHAUN DIAMOND STAGE

  5:00 PM - 5:30 PM   - The Sweats

  5:45 PM - 6:15 PM   - Cheridomingo

  6:30 PM - 7:00 PM   - DAISE

  7:15 PM - 7:45 PM    - PABLO DYLAN

  8:00 PM - 8:45 PM   - EYEDRESS

  9:00 PM - 10:00 PM   - KWE$T

 

FOX THEATER AFTER PARTY

  9:00 PM - 9:30 PM    - SATI AMOUR

  9:45 PM - 10:15 PM   - ASHLEY FABELLA

  10:30 PM - 11:15 PM   - FRENCH POLICE

  11:30 PM - 12:00 AM   - SIN PASSION

  12:15 AM - 1:00 AM   - POOL SURFERS

 

DOWNTOWN CENTER STAGE (DTC)

LIVE ALTERNATIVE MUSIC

  6:00 PM - 7:30 PM  

 

500 BLOCK POMONA

LIVE BANDS

  7:00 PM - 10:00 PM  

 

400 BLOCK POMONA

LIVE LATIN MUSIC

  6:00 PM – 8:00 PM  

 

EAST 2ND STREET

BETWEEN GARY AND GIBS

COLD DUCK

  7:00 PM - 10:00 PM